Research Services Archivist
Rare Materials Cataloger
Leeda Adkins
Metadata Ingest Specialist
Sean Aery
Digital Projects Developer
Earl Alston
Library Service Center Access and Delivery Coordinator
Rachel Ariel
Librarian for Jewish Studies
J. Andrew Armacost
Head of Collection Development and Curator of Collections, Rubenstein Library
Nancy Bachelder
Library Associate, Electronic Resources & Serials Acquisitions
Joseph L Bailey
Library Assistant for Stacks Maintenance and Retrieval
Judith Bailey
Collections Coordinator
Giao Luong Baker
Digital Production Services Manager
Heather Baker (she/her/hers)
Metadata Associate
Jennifer Baker
Access Services Section Head, Research Services
Digital Humanities Developer
Library Assistant, Senior
Evening Service Desk Assistant
Josiah Charles Trent History of Medicine Intern
Sara Biondi
Acquisitions and Approval Plan Specialist
Bethany Blankemeyer
Serials & Electronic Resources Acquisitions Librarian
Technical Services Archivist
Greta Boers
Librarian for Linguistics & Classical Studies
Project Research and Outreach Associate
Molly Bragg
Head, Digital Collections Services
Julie Brannon
IT Business Analyst
Craig Breaden
Audiovisual Archivist
Brandon Britt
Access Services Librarian
Candice Brown
Materials Management Associate
Margaret (Meg) Brown
Head, Exhibition Services and E. Rhodes and Leona B. Carpenter Foundation Exhibits Librarian
Nathaniel Brown
Lilly Library Access and Delivery Services Manager
Accounting Assistant
Angela Bryant
Financial Analyst
Kim Burhop (she/her/hers)
Director, Organizational Development and Human Resources
Library Assistant, Library Service Center
Aaron Canipe
Digitization Specialist
Corrina Carter
Bindery and Monograph Maintenance Associate
Library Administration Office Staff Assistant
Rubenstein Library Staff Assistant
Hugh Cayless
Digital Humanities Senior Programmer
David Chandek-Stark
Senior DevOps Systems Analyst
Joyce Chapman
Assessment Analyst & Consultant
Metadata Transformation Librarian
Rachel Cohn
Interlibrary Requests Assistant, Senior
Technical Services Archivist, John. W. Hartman Center
Kate Collins
Research Services Librarian
Marta Conde Rincon
Catalog Librarian for French, Italian, and Digital Collections Resources
Stephen Conrad
Team Lead, Western Languages, Monographic Acquisitions Dept.
Bronwyn Cox
Order and Receipts Specialist for Western Languages
Megan Crain
Assistant Director, Annual Giving and Donor Relations
Thomas Crichlow
Web Experience Project Lead
Derrek Croney
Software Developer (UX/Web)
Lisa Croucher
Executive Director, TRLN
Lauren Crowell
Senior Library Assistant, Lilly
Emily Daly (she/her/hers)
Associate University Librarian for Research and Public Services
Linda Daniel
Teaching and Learning Strategist; Librarian for Cultural Anthropology and Native American Studies
Jen Darragh
Senior Research Data Management Consultant
Michael Daul
Digital Projects Developer
Blue Dean
Associate University Librarian for Development
Alaina Deane
Electronic Resources Management Specialist
Ryan Denniston, Ph.D.
Librarian for Public Policy, Political Science, and Sociology
Adhitya Dhanapal, M.Phil
Resident Librarian for South and Southeast Asian Studies
Kate Dickson, J.D.
Copyright Librarian
Maggie Dickson
Head, Repository Services
Barbara Dietsch
Electronic Resources Management Specialist
Beth Doyle
Leona B. Carpenter Senior Conservator and Head, Conservation Services Department; Preservation Officer
Jameca Dupree, M.B.A.
Associate University Librarian and Director of Financial and Facility Services
Senior Applications Analyst
Slavic Languages Resource Description Intern
Resource Sharing Librarian
Fouzia El Gargouri
Team Lead, Non-Roman Languages Unit. Monograph Acquisitions Dept.
Svea Elisha
Digitization Specialist, Still Image
Stewart Engart, Ph.D.
Library Systems Developer
TRLN Program Officer
[Matthew] Farrell
Digital Records Archivist and Digital Preservation Officer
Elena Feinstein
Head of Collection Strategy & Development
David Felton
Lilly Media & Reserves Coordinator
Analyst, IT, SR, Library Systems and Integration Support
Stephanie Ford
Evening Research Services Librarian
John Gartrell
Director, John Hope Franklin Research Center for African and African American History & Culture
Hillary Gatlin
Records Manager
Valerie Gillispie
University Archivist
Diego Godoy, Ph.D.
Librarian for Latin American, Iberian and Latino Studies
Madina Grace
Repository Services Analyst
Web Experience Developer
E-Access Librarian
Sarah Griffin
Librarian for Public Services, Music Library
Brooke Guthrie
Research Services Librarian
Erin Hammeke
Senior Conservator for Special Collections
Deric Hardy
Librarian for Science & Engineering
Sallie Bingham Center Public Services Intern
Analyst, IT, Library Systems and Integration Support
Arianne Hartsell-Gundy
Head, Humanities and Social Sciences and Librarian for Literature
Matthew Hayes, Ph.D.
Librarian for Japanese Studies and Asian American Studies
Henry Hebert
Conservator for Special Collections
Katie Henningsen
Head of Research Services, David M. Rubenstein Rare Book & Manuscript Library
Joel Herndon, Ph.D.
Director, Center for Data and Visualization Sciences
Jack Hill
Repository DevOps Systems Analyst
Sonya Hinsdale
Circulation Coordinator
Director of Security, Head of Facilities and Distribution Services
Dracine Hodges
Associate University Librarian for Collections Services
Carson Holloway
Librarian for History of Science and Technology, Military History, British and Irish Studies, Canadian Studies and General History
Sarah W Holsapple
Collection Analysis Librarian
Adam Hudnut-Beumler
Serials Management Associate
Serials Description Librarian and Coordinator
Janelle Hutchinson
Lead Designer and Photographer
Rachel Ingold
Curator, History of Medicine Collections
Annabella Irvine
Interlibrary Loan Borrowing Assistant
Senior Conservation Technician
Tracy Jackson
Technical Services Archivist
Team Lead for Original Cataloging
Facilities Coordinator - Smith
Special Formats Description Librarian
Jen Jordan
Repository Services Analyst
Ani Karagianis, MLIS
Centennial Archivist
TRLN Applicatins Developer
Drew Keener
Map and Geospatial Data Specialist
Public Services Library Assistant
Caitlin Margaret Kelly
Curator of the Documentary Arts & Director of the Power Plant Gallery
Leah Kerr
Our Stories. Our Terms Project Archivist
Yoon Kim
Senior Library Exhibition Technician
Ira King
First-Year Experience Librarian, Lilly Library, & Librarian for Disability Studies
Alex Konecky
Access and Library Services Assistant
Miree Ku
Korean Studies Librarian
Sophia Lafferty-Hess
Senior Research Data Management Consultant
TRLN Program Administrator
Robin Lapasha
Order and Receipts Specialist for Slavic Language Materials
Joshua Larkin Rowley
Hartman Center Reference Archivist
Kelley Lawton
Head, East Campus Libraries and Subject Librarian for United States History
Harry H. Harkins, Jr. Intern
John Little
Data Science Librarian
Andrea Loigman (she/her/hers)
Head, Access and Delivery Services
Lesley Looper
Team Lead, Bindery & Monograph Maintenance Section
Head of Technical Services, David M. Rubenstein Rare Book & Manuscript Library
Heidi Madden, Ph.D.
Head, International and Area Studies & Librarian for Western European and Medieval Renaissance Studies
Paolo Mangiafico
Scholarly Communications Strategist
Monographs Description Librarian
Alex Marsh
Lead Digitization Specialist
Antha Marshall
Serials Management Assistant Sr.
Heather Martin
Librarian for African and African American Studies
Jeremy Martin (he/him/his)
Reserves Coordinator
Virginia Martin
Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Acquisitions
Daniel Maxwell
Library Assistant Senior
Ellen Maxwell
Resource Description Specialist
Staff Specialist, Smith Warehouse
Seth McCurdy
Physical Collections and Inventory Supervisor
Miranda McDonald
Financial Management Analyst
Tim McGeary
Associate University Librarian for Digital Strategies and Technology
Stacks Maintenance Assistant
Shelita McPherson
Financial Services Staff Specialist
Metadata Archivist
Laura Micham
Director, Sallie Bingham Center for Women’s History and Culture and Curator, Gender and Sexuality History Collections
Liz Milewicz, Ph.D.
Director, The ScholarWorks Center for Open Scholarship
Eric Monson, Ph.D.
Data Visualization Analyst
Monograph Acquisitions and Processing Associate
Rich Murray
Principal Cataloger
Naomi L Nelson
Associate University Librarian and Director, Rubenstein Library
Erin Nettifee (she/her/hers)
IT Business Analyst
Karen Newbery
Head, Library Systems and Integration Support
Lauren Nichols (she/her/hers)
Data Visualization Analyst
Megan O'Connell
Library Assistant, Senior
John Hope Franklin Research Center Intern
Danette Pachtner
Librarian for Cinematic Arts; Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies; Theater Studies
Resource Description Resident Librarian
Meredith Parker-Terry
Employee Engagement & Inclusion Coordinator and Natural Sciences & Engineering Librarian
Rebecca Pattillo
Assistant University Archivist
Research Services Librarian
Conservation Specialist
Alice Poffinberger
Library Specialist
Rachel Porter
Chief of Staff to the University Librarian and Vice Provost for Library Affairs
Jodi Psoter
Head, Marine Lab Library and Librarian for Marine Science
Amy Ravenel-Baker
Interlibrary Requests Coordinator
Section Head, Rare Materials Cataloging
Interlibrary Requests Assistant
Material Control Coordinator
Amelia Rodarte
Electronic Resources Management Specialist
Hannah Rozear
Librarian for Biological Sciences and Global Health
Meyer Human Rights Archive Intern
Joseph Salem, Ph.D.
Rita DiGiallonardo Holloway University Librarian and Vice Provost for Library Affairs
Jacquie Samples
Head, Metadata & Discovery Strategy Department
Will Sexton
Head, Software Strategies & Platforms
Johnny Shanahan
Acquisitions Coordinator
Will Shaw
Digital Humanities Consultant
Yaoli Shi
Order and Receipts Specialist for Chinese Language Materials
Neal Shipe
Research Services Associate
Serials Maintenance and Retention Librarian
Order and Receipts Specialist for Western Languages
Stacks and Photocopy Assistant
Natalie Sommerville
Head, Resource Description Department
Xiaoyan Song
Electronic Resources Acquisitions & Licensing Librarian
Lee Sorensen
Librarian for Visual Studies and Dance, Lilly Library
Associate Professor of Classical Studies
Patrick A. Stawski
Human Rights Archivist
Library Technology Program Manager
Jenna Strawbridge
Librarian for Chemistry & Statistical Science
Library Holdings Management Assistant, Sr.
Sean Swanick
Librarian for Middle East, North Africa, and Islamic Studies
Leah Tams
Accessions Coordinator
Michael Terrell
ILL Lending Assistant
Carol Terry
Lilly Library Collection Services, Communications & Social Media Coordinator
Cheryl Thomas
Librarian for Philosophy and Religious Studies
Library Service Center Assistant
Mark Thomas
Data Services Librarian for the Social Sciences and GIS Specialist
Nanako Thomas
Catalog Librarian for Japanese Language Resources
Perkins Service Desk Supervisor
Marvin Tillman
Manager, Library Service Center
Teresa Tillman
Library Human Resources Representative
Zachary Tumlin
Project Archivist, Semans family papers
Lucy Vanderkamp (she/her/hers)
Research Services Associate
Bill Verner
Head, Monograph Acquisitions Department
Jacqueline Wachholz
Director, John W. Hartman Center for Sales, Advertising & Marketing History
Daniel Walker
Facilities Manager
Haley Walton
Librarian for Education and Open Scholarship
Aaron Welborn
Director of Communications
Joanna Welborn
Monographic Acquisitions and Processing Assistant
Abigail Wickes
Electronic Resources Management Librarian
Laura Williams
Head, Music Library
Towanda Wilson
Financial Services Team Lead
Brittany Wofford
Head, Natural Sciences and Engineering & Librarian for the Nicholas School of the Environment
Lilly Library Project Manager
Michelle Wolfson
Research Services Librarian for University Archives
Kelly Wooten
Research Services and Collection Development Librarian, Sallie Bingham Center
Bella Yaguda
Stacks Maintenance Assistant
Luo Zhou
Librarian for Chinese Studies & Coordinator for East Asian Collection (EAC) Management
Erik Zitser, Ph.D.
Librarian for Slavic, Eurasian, and Eastern European Studies
Angela Zoss, Ph.D.
Head, Assessment & User Experience Strategy Department